In Memory

 

zwani.com myspace graphic comments

 

 

You may post a message by clicking on the Classmate's name

A NOTE ABOUT OUR "IN MEMORY" PAGE:

CAN YOU HELP. PLEASE?

Unfortunately, other than the NAMES of deceased classmates, no other information was recorded, or it has been lost. We would like to HONOR our deceased classmates with something more than just listing their names. 

Our website has the built-in capability to provide a Private Discussion Area for each deceased.  By clicking on their name, you may add an OBITUARY ENTRY.   Comments in this box should be like those in a typical Obituary.   You may include any information you have about this classmate, date and cause of death, comments about classmate's life, survived by information, and any other information you feel is applicable.  So if you have any facts of that nature, please post them, and they will be reviewed by the Administrators.  Or, if you have contact with the deceased FAMILY, perhaps, they would like to post the Actual Obituary of their departed loved ones.

There is also a place to "POST A COMMENT".  Please enter any other .information you have about this classmate: Memories from school, kind words, accomplishments, condolences to their Families, facts and history, etc. 

Entries of any kind about a deceased Classmate will be so indicated by a ROSE ICON next to the their name on the 'CLASS PROFILE' Page.  Thanks!

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically



2018
David Pierce  
Charlotte Pratt (DeCarbo/Caparoula)  
Jean West (Swick)
Julia Zudal (Rutter)  

2017
Edward Kovach  
Patricia Looney (Shumaker)  
Jacqueline McKissick (Bauder)  
Glenda McMunn (Messina)
Marjorie Minteer (Grinnen)  
Patricia Payne (Harpold)  
Patricia Poholsky (Gunnett)  
Rose Ann Sulia (Dunning)

2016
Victor Fera  
William Fosnaught  
Mary Hohn (Bowman)
Shirley McDonald (D'Amico)  
Donald Perry  
George Schuller
Joann Shellenberger (Cowie)  
Shirley Smith (Gearhart)  
Kenneth Strohecker  

2015
Martin Manzo  
Robert Snyder  
Eleanor Sullivan (Wimer)  

2014
Frank (Dick) Allen  
Thomas Shaffer  
Audrey Young (Kiser)  

2013
Marlene Bartle (Norton)  
Nina Burns (Alford)  
Jerry Carothers  
Lee Hall  
Donald R. Hogue  
James Hudson  
Carlo Paglia  
Gladys Zeigler (Kloos)  

2012
Donald Bash  
Vivian Colmery (Petrak)  
James Kimmel  
Annette Stubbel (Sudano)  
Larry Toland  

2011
James (Bud) Alfer  
John Eady  
Mary Ann Vesceri (Schlemmer)  

2010
Dale A. Brown  
Emily Tincani (Self)  

2009
Donald W. Shaffer  

2008
William Burns
Hubert Fanno

2007
William D. Henry  
James Minnocci  

2006
Betty Cipro
Nancy C. Dombeck (Gillespie)
Fred Kloos
Edward Smith

2005
Thomas Leroy Crawford
Vivian Derrow (Foley)
Shirley Piscitelli (Gray)  

2004
Mildred Gallaher (Pearsall)
David McBride
Madeline Thomas (Suppa)

2003
Geraldine Pander (Crawfis)

2001
William Miles

2000
Sheila Clyde (McGrady)
Nick Neupauer

1999
Joan Butchelle (Zampella)
Marjorie Sarver (Kelly)

1998
Nick Damato
H. Ray Howell
David McKim

1997
Earl Cavalier
Robert Ottaviani

1996
Edith Magee (Peffer)
Elva Wimer (McCullough)

1995
Sylvia DiLiberto (Scarpiello)
Opal Kettler (Wright)
Donald Shirilla  

1994
Bernadette Bonzo (Schlemn)
Angelo Gregorio
Mary Lou Sullia (Hudson)
Richard Westland

1992
James Meneice  

1991
Barbara Pascoe (Wilson)

1990
Kermit Beachem
Helen Klose (Miller)
Joan Micklish (Harlan)

1989
Virginia Chinchi (Miller)

1987
Glenn Yoho

1986
Patricia McKelvey (Pander)
Robert Young

1954
Clair Drushel  

1952
Fred Blose
Darrel Frew  
William McCarthy

1949
Jack Conner

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
William Cearfoss
Mary Celli (Blair)
Delores Craven (Owen)
Patsy Friello
Donald Gold
Albert Hupko
James LaBate
Joanne Miller (Zubkowski)
Rose Marie Nocera (Hendricks)
Thomas Paglia
Marlene Petti (DeCaro)
Shirley Quigley (Plassmeyer)
Thomas Rogers
Jean Shaffer
Ralph Smith
Dorothy Sokoloski (Laveing)
Jerry Wise

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.